ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINA 2 - IMO 7433139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:TINA 2Added:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433139Hits:530
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 7433139
Call sign: 3EOG6
Ex-names: Ebo; Rio Conquista; Lisa L.; Tina
Type/class: SD14 type
Built by: Cia. Comercio e Navegacao - Estaleiro Maua (CCN) - Niteroi , Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1979
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/03/2008
Observations: loading Suggar in bulk

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina 2
IMO:7433139
Former name(s):
- Tina (Until 2008 Jan)
- Lisa L (Until 2005 Dec)
- Ebo (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,894 tons
Summer DWT:14,604 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EBO
© Joerg Seyler
EBO
© Joerg Seyler
LISA L
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!