ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNZEBORG - IMO 9321380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:HUNZEBORGAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321380Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
photo taken at Pasajes 23-3-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Stavfjord
IMO:9321380
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244140000
Callsign:PBIZ
Former name(s):
- Hunzeborg (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,100 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°15’35.95” N, 5°20’24.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 353° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Tau
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 14:00:37 UTCTau
2018 June 24th, 23:00:30 UTCNopor
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:31 UTCNozfo
2018 May 30th, 06:00:25 UTCGoteborg
2018 May 28th, 06:00:15 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 May 22nd, 14:00:26 UTCTromso
2018 May 15th, 13:00:04 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 May 10th, 10:00:42 UTCHammerfal
2018 May 8th, 17:00:51 UTCMoi Rana
2018 April 14th, 08:00:45 UTCNoodd
More Of This Ship
STAVFJORD
© vazee
STAVFJORD
© jens smit
Stavfjord
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!