ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TERN - IMO 8714114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:BALTIC TERNAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8714114Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Teesport, 05-03-08

IMO number : 8714114
Name of ship : BALTIC TERN
Call Sign : GJTC
Gross tonnage : 3896
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Isle of Man

Vessel Identification
Name:Ada
IMO:8714114
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373967000
Callsign:3FEG3
Former name(s):
- Baltic (Until 2010 Apr)
- Baltic Tern (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,896 tons
Summer DWT:5,423 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°44’40.28” N, 29°0’55.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 277° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:26th Dec 2017
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 22:00:02 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© Robert J Smith
Ada
© Evgeniy .
Ada
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!