ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA KANTAN SATU - IMO 9327138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BUNGA KANTAN SATUAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9327138Hits:589
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Singapore
IMO: 9327138
Call sign: 9VBH4
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: chemical tanker
Built by: Fukuoka Zosen K.K. - Nagasaki (Japan) in 2005
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/03/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Delta
IMO:9327138
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477067600
Callsign:VRNP7
Former name(s):
- Bunga Kantan Satu (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,590 tons
Summer DWT:19,774 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°58’16.2” N, 120°25’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 252° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Harzira
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 19:00:26 UTCSgpgbg
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:43 UTCHazira
2018 June 30th, 07:15:20 UTCSingapore
2018 May 1st, 13:00:16 UTCJnpt
2018 April 1st, 07:00:17 UTCDeendayal
2017 December 24th, 01:00:45 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 December 21st, 14:30:42 UTCLubuk_gaung
2017 November 24th, 23:00:30 UTCYangpu Chn
2017 October 2nd, 03:00:21 UTCDumai
2017 September 29th, 15:00:24 UTCPwbga
More Of This Ship
BUNGA KANTAN SATU
© Ivan Meshkov
BUNGA KANTAN SATU
© Ivan Meshkov
BUNGA KANTAN SATU
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!