ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROPICAL LAND - IMO 7219090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TROPICAL LANDAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7219090Hits:664
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Istanbul 11.5.2005
IMO No: 7219090
ex Maranga ex Brunsland ex Tropical Land ex Rio Guayas
Nylands Verksted,Norway.1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Tropical Sand
IMO:7219090
Former name(s):
- Tropical Land (Until 2008 Jun)
- Rio Guayas (Until 1997 Feb)
- Tropical Land (Until 1986)
- Brunsland (Until 1978)
- Maranga (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,932 tons
Summer DWT:10,973 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO GUAYAS
© Ulf Kornfeld
RIO GUAYAS
© Joerg Seyler
TROPICAL LAND
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!