ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOYAGER A - IMO 9018684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:VOYAGER AAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9018684Hits:1,578
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 9018684
Call sign: 9HIX8
Ex-names: Iver Libra
Type/class: chemical tanker
Built by: OAO Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod - Kherson (Ukraine) in 1994 - www.xsz.ks.ua
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 23/03/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:F40
IMO:9018684
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354236000
Callsign:HOOY
Former name(s):
- Voyager A (Until 2014 May 28)
- Iver Libra (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,142 tons
Summer DWT:31,069 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOYAGER A
© Giwrgos Mertis
VOYAGER A & TITAN
© har
Voyager A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!