ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER B - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER BAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328649Hits:572
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/3/24 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. L: 154,5 m. B: 24,5 m. D: 9,5 m. GT: 14.072. NT: 5.525. Launching 2005 at the shipyard D. Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co.KG, Berne.
Ex-name: MAERSK RUNDVIK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’18.45” N, 18°32’9.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 August 21st, 19:00:27 UTCRiga
2018 August 18th, 22:30:29 UTCFihel
2018 August 16th, 13:00:04 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 16:00:47 UTCFihel
2018 August 9th, 21:00:31 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 14:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 8th, 14:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 5th, 04:00:46 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:21 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER B
© Lukasz Blaszczak
FGS Frankfurt am Main A1412 & ALEXANDER B
© Gena Anfimov
ALEXANDER B & FGS Frankfurt am Main A1412
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 29, 2008 09:16 (10 years ago)
Hi Pekka,
thank you also for your nice comment. But I haven´t seen MAERSK ROME for a while.
Regards,
Michael
Pekka Laakso on Mar 25, 2008 00:38 (10 years ago)
Indeed great two photos, Michael. Her sister still keeps sailing on maersk.
Michael Brakhage on Mar 24, 2008 15:56 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much, Marie-Anne. I like her too - nice coloured.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Mar 24, 2008 15:44 (10 years ago)
What a beuaty Michael.
She looks very bright.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!