ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON TANA - IMO 7616224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WILSON TANAAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616224Hits:500
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
2008/3/24 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1977. Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Tana
IMO:7616224
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248211000
Callsign:9HVN5
Former name(s):
- Husnes (Until 2002 Aug)
- Hook Head (Until 1993 Apr)
- Sumburgh Head (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,907 tons
Summer DWT:7,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wilson Tana
© simonwp
WILSON TANA
© Marcus-S
Wilson Tana
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 24, 2008 16:14 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
I had a little luck with the weather, mostly the sun hide behind the clouds today. Let us look forward and cross our fingers that Gerda & Frederik are able to spot her.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Mar 24, 2008 15:55 (10 years ago)
Great picture of this elderly Wilson vessel Michael.
I'm sure Frederik and Gerda would like to see this one on Willebroek.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!