ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nena J - IMO 9087245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Nena JAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9087245Hits:726
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Nena J. infront of Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (16-12-2007).
imo: 9087245
build: 1995
flag: Panama
ex-name:
Pacific Master
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha
IMO:9087245
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229402000
Callsign:9HA3304
Former name(s):
- Nena J (Until 2013 Apr)
- Pacific Master (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,503 tons
Summer DWT:43,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Martha
© fabianv
MARTHA
© Gena Anfimov
MARTHA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 26, 2008 12:24 (10 years ago)
Hello Knut Helge,

I'm very glad to see tou like this one!
The sun made her look a lot nicer.
Thanks for your very kind words.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 26, 2008 06:12 (10 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne.
Wow.What a great catch you got here.
Job well done as always.
Thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Marie-Anne on Mar 25, 2008 17:33 (10 years ago)
I'm very glad you like her Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2008 02:21 (10 years ago)
Superb close up and composition, well done.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!