ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LONDON - IMO 8502884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC LONDONAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502884Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC London infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (13-01-2008).
imo: 8502884
build: 1986
flag: Cyprus
ex-name:
Keelung (2002)
Hanjin Keelung (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Don
IMO:8502884
Former name(s):
- Msc London (Until 2012 Dec)
- Keelung (Until 2003 Feb)
- Hanjin Keelung (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,266 tons
Summer DWT:43,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN KEELUNG
© Tim Becker
MSC LONDON
© Ian McLean
HANJIN KEELUNG
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 25, 2008 17:49 (10 years ago)
I'm glad you like the empty MSC London.
I must say that a ship with a nice load looks a bit better.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2008 02:29 (10 years ago)
Excellent shot and view, it's a rare sight to see her empty sailing.
Thanks for sharing this views of MSC London.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!