ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jack Brusco - IMO 7200867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Medforth [View profile]Title:Jack BruscoAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7200867Hits:958
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug Jack Brusco taken off Nanaimo B.C. Canada in the summer of 2007.
Owned by Brusco Maritime of Longview Washington, USA. 115 ft.long - built in 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Jack Brusco
IMO:7200867
MMSI:367002190
Callsign:WDC3066
Former name(s):
- Samson (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Towing Vessel
Gross tonnage:347 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°12’4.29” N, 123°23’13.41” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Longview Wa
Arrival:23rd May 2018
23:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 14:00:36 UTCLongview Wa
2018 May 9th, 02:00:46 UTCCoosbay Or
2018 April 30th, 02:00:41 UTCAberdeen Wa
2018 April 23rd, 13:00:44 UTCLongview Wa
2018 April 21st, 05:00:55 UTCCoosbay Or
2018 April 19th, 16:00:46 UTCLongview Wa
2018 April 17th, 06:00:41 UTCAberdeen Wa
2018 March 27th, 08:30:43 UTCLongview Wa
2018 March 27th, 08:30:37 UTCLongview Wa
2018 March 27th, 08:30:32 UTCLongview Wa
More Of This Ship
JACK BRUSCO
© Kyle Stubbs
JACK BRUSCO
© Kyle Stubbs
Jack Brusco
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!