ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Krsto Jovanovic [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:Dec 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:564
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing through Verige pass, Boka Bay, Montenegro

24.10.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°45’12.96” N, 80°25’37.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 208° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
13:30:53 UTC
Last update:
4 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:30:51 UTCPortland
2018 August 26th, 10:30:02 UTCBoston
2018 August 17th, 10:30:52 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 16th, 10:30:46 UTCBoston
2018 August 7th, 10:30:25 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 6th, 10:30:08 UTCBoston
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCNew York
2018 July 28th, 10:30:05 UTCBar Harbor
2018 July 16th, 10:30:47 UTCNewport
2018 July 15th, 09:45:57 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
Insignia
© andrecas
INSIGNIA
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
INSIGNIA
© michell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Krsto Jovanovic on Mar 24, 2008 18:09 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much , Knut.
Best regards!
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 24, 2008 17:54 (10 years ago)
Hello Makaveli.
Wow.What a great shot.A real gem if you ask me.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!