ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:May 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162631Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Asli outbound from Teesport just after Vans Queen.

Date: 24/03/2008
Time: 14:43

IMO number : 9162631
Name of ship : MSC ASLI
Call Sign : H3ZI


Gross tonnage : 24836
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service


Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’58.4” N, 15°38’18.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 148° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Egedk
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 15:00:11 UTCEgedk
2018 August 8th, 13:30:37 UTCIlhfa
2018 July 16th, 15:00:16 UTCItgit
2018 July 13th, 04:00:01 UTCItvce
2018 July 10th, 03:00:18 UTCGrpir
2018 July 7th, 03:00:37 UTCTrayt
2018 June 23rd, 12:30:15 UTCGrpir
2018 June 21st, 22:00:34 UTCTrizm
2018 June 18th, 10:00:27 UTCRunvs
2018 June 6th, 18:00:12 UTCIlash
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 08, 2008 06:20 (10 years ago)
[color=0000FF]* new image uploaded just waiting for thumbnail to be the same as full size image[/color]
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!