ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO TOLTEN - IMO 9252981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO TOLTENAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252981Hits:518
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Rio Tolten infront of Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (26-01-2008).
imo: 9252981
build: 2002
flag: Marshall Islnds
ex-name:
Wehr Havel
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Havel
IMO:9252981
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090127
Callsign:V7DY3
Former name(s):
- Ccni Andes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wehr Havel (Until 2010 Sep 23)
- Csav Rio Tolten (Until 2009 Mar)
- Wehr Havel (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,748 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’57.6” N, 25°55’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 122° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WEHR HAVEL
© Justo Prieto
WEHR HAVEL
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
WEHR HAVEL
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 25, 2008 17:30 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Frederik and Gerda!
I think the tugs around Antwerp do a very good job.
And the guys working on them are really friendly!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2008 02:07 (10 years ago)
Excellent composition with the 2 tug. Still good looking and hard working oldie Schelde 12 towing a nice looking CSAV.
Our compliments Marie-Anne 8-)
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Mar 24, 2008 17:57 (10 years ago)
I'm very glad you like her Knut Helge!
CSAV ships are regular visitors to the port of Antwerp.
Thanks for you very kind comment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Mar 24, 2008 17:56 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Christian!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 24, 2008 17:46 (10 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne.
Well you have done it again.
Another great picture from you.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Christian Plagué on Mar 24, 2008 17:31 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture Marie-Anne

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!