ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162631Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Asli outbound from Teesport just after Vans Queen.

Date: 24/03/2008
Time: 14:44

IMO number : 9162631
Name of ship : MSC ASLI
Call Sign : H3ZI
Gross tonnage : 24836
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’47.2” N, 37°34’51.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.7kts, 284° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:26th May 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 04:00:50 UTCEgdam
2018 May 11th, 12:00:20 UTCRunvs
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:26 UTCIlash
2018 April 27th, 10:00:02 UTCEgedk
2018 April 21st, 17:00:17 UTCRunvs
2018 April 14th, 05:00:08 UTCEgedk
2018 April 10th, 09:00:30 UTCEgedh Ilash
2018 April 6th, 03:00:53 UTCRunvr Egedk
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:32 UTCItgit>ilhfa
2018 March 6th, 02:30:36 UTCIt Git > Eg Psw
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Nathan on Mar 24, 2008 21:30 (10 years ago)
Cheers Derek, well worth the snow and the wait!
- Nathan
DEREK SANDS on Mar 24, 2008 21:13 (10 years ago)
Nice one Nathan, glad you got to see her

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!