ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PORTUGAL - IMO 9326990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC PORTUGALAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326990Hits:328
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valencia on 23.03.2008

Call Sign : MLTH2
Gross tonnage : 9990
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : United Kingdom


Vessel Identification
Name:Analena
IMO:9326990
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805587
Callsign:CQHL
Former name(s):
- Msc Portugal (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Analena (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,206 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’36.6” N, 10°38’47.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Tnsus
Arrival:15th May 2018
13:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 13:00:20 UTCTnsus
2018 May 10th, 02:00:16 UTCMtmar
2018 May 5th, 22:00:30 UTCTnsfx
2018 May 2nd, 02:00:46 UTCTnbiz
2018 April 28th, 22:00:39 UTCMtmar
2018 March 11th, 23:00:11 UTCTntun
2018 March 8th, 10:30:40 UTCMtmar
2018 March 2nd, 07:00:27 UTCTnsus
2018 January 29th, 06:00:51 UTCEsbcn
2018 January 21st, 12:00:09 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
ANALENA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
ANALENA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
ANALENA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!