ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTERN EXPRESS - IMO 9143752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:EASTERN EXPRESSAdded:May 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143752Hits:1,157
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Inbound Vigo, 11/05/2005
from Valparaiso to Rotterdam
IMO Nš: 9143752
Loa: 143
beam: 22
grt: 8917
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Bay
IMO:9143752
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091013
Callsign:A8IO9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Express (Until 2005 Jul)
- Frost Express (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,917 tons
Summer DWT:9,638 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’37.2” N, 10°0’22.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 134° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
16:30:31 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 27th, 09:00:56 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:08 UTCFort-de-france
2018 January 22nd, 05:00:05 UTCRadicatel
2018 January 11th, 07:00:03 UTCDover
2018 January 9th, 20:00:00 UTCFlushing
2017 December 27th, 16:00:31 UTCSanta Marta
2017 December 12th, 12:00:47 UTCParamaribo
2017 November 30th, 02:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 28th, 20:00:39 UTCDover
2017 November 27th, 02:30:55 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
Eastern Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
EASTERN BAY
© Ken Malcolm
Eastern Bay
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 15, 2005 01:45 (12 years ago)
Great colors and background.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!