ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KATRINA - IMO 7706938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:MSC KATRINAAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:March 24, 2008IMO:7706938Hits:587
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC KATRINA - Panama.Downbound Loire river,passing St Nazaire...2008/3/24
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katrina
IMO:7706938
Former name(s):
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1997 Nov)
- Eagle Pride (Until 1995 May)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1994 Apr)
- Oocl Blossom (Until 1993 Jul)
- Gulf Spirit (Until 1991)
- Incotrans Spirit (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,249 tons
Summer DWT:27,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL BLOSSOM
© Ulf Kornfeld
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© simonwp
INCOTRANS SPIRIT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Mar 26, 2008 02:22 (10 years ago)
Vilain ciel et pollution en plus :-x .ša pourrait aller mieux! a+ Gilbert :-)
Pascal Bredel on Mar 25, 2008 06:59 (10 years ago)
Evidemment , ša change du ciel bleu de Marseille mais c'est sympa quand meme !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!