ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INGRID - IMO 9181651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC INGRIDAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181651Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 23.03.2008

Call Sign : HOHA
Gross tonnage : 53208
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ingrid
IMO:9181651
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354505000
Callsign:HOHA
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jeddah (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,678 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°18’59.98” N, 95°39’19.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.3kts, 30° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 14:00:35 UTCCharleston
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 31st, 14:00:04 UTCDebrv
2018 August 28th, 13:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:17 UTCKleipeda
2018 August 20th, 02:00:30 UTCGydnia
2018 August 17th, 04:00:23 UTCDebrv
2018 August 16th, 03:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 05:00:00 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
COSCO JAPAN & MSC INGRID
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC INGRID
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC INGRID
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Jul 07, 2008 20:59 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Derek
Regards
Tino
DEREK SANDS on Jul 07, 2008 20:56 (10 years ago)
Superb shot Tino, especially to get the exposure so right in this lighting situation.

regardsDerek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!