ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA ISABEL - IMO 9014690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JULIA ISABELAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014690Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
No far countries, no sun in the south, only daily work under the grey northern sky.
ex Saar Berlin, Flag A+B/ St.Johns, built 1992 Slovenske Lodenice AG GT 2446 tdw 3735 176 TEU L 87,9 B 12,8 D 5,45 Engine MWM SBV8M628 1500 kw 10,6 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9014690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309694000
Callsign:C6VB2
Former name(s):
- Julia Isabel (Until 2005 Nov 14)
- Saar Berlin (Until 1996 Dec)
- Julia Isabel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’44.06” N, 5°45’17.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Kvalaberget
Arrival:16th Jan 2017
16:30:28 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 28th, 09:00:20 UTCStenungsund
2016 December 21st, 06:20:35 UTCKragero
2016 December 20th, 10:20:21 UTCLangoya
2016 December 19th, 03:00:12 UTCSurte
2016 December 17th, 18:00:46 UTCNorresundby
2016 December 16th, 07:00:20 UTCRekefjord
2016 December 14th, 21:00:25 UTCAlvik
2016 December 10th, 05:00:19 UTCNorrkoping
2016 December 6th, 23:00:23 UTCKoge
2016 December 6th, 11:00:28 UTCStevns Pier
More Of This Ship
MINERVA
© Morten Bjørndalen
MINERVA
© erwin willemse
MINERVA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marek Gono on Oct 31, 2005 14:57 (11 years ago)
Really good pic, Jochen. I like SLK's Ems/Ryn/etc type ships very much - beatiful design, high manufacture quality.. simply, nice reliable hard-working ships - what can one want more?
sure, more sun in the sky :-)
you're the lucky one who shot on of these ships in the sunlight.
Thanks a lot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!