ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VENTURE - IMO 9201839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VENTUREAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201839Hits:494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/3/24 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1999. Flag: The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Venture
IMO:9201839
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244067000
Callsign:PIAV
Former name(s):
- Sider Venture (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,966 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°50’23.41” N, 9°39’48.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 45° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Delbc
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
07:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 07:00:18 UTCDelbc
2018 August 6th, 10:00:28 UTCSesli
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:54 UTCFor Order
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:54 UTCDebre
2018 July 28th, 10:00:05 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 26th, 08:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:26 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 18th, 00:00:45 UTCNofrk
2018 July 15th, 12:00:56 UTCDkran
2018 July 11th, 11:00:30 UTCSedeg
More Of This Ship
SP Venture
© Frits Olinga
SP VENTURE
© Claus Schaefe
SP VENTURE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 26, 2008 20:15 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
I´m glad that you like it although the weather wasn´t kind. I don´t have much luck with her, it´s my second spot and always not kind weather conditions :-(
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Mar 25, 2008 19:35 (10 years ago)
Great angle Michael!
A pitty the sun was not around this Arklow ship.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!