ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIA ISABEL - IMO 9014690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JULIA ISABELAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9014690Hits:733
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
seen 11.05.05 Papenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva
IMO:9014690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309694000
Callsign:C6VB2
Former name(s):
- Julia Isabel (Until 2005 Nov 14)
- Saar Berlin (Until 1996 Dec)
- Julia Isabel (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,735 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°12’48.13” N, 14°38’50.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 12° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Soelvesborg
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
21:30:28 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 21:30:28 UTCSoelvesborg
2018 April 25th, 06:00:08 UTCRoenney
2018 April 21st, 01:30:50 UTCRoenne
2018 April 18th, 19:00:28 UTCKoege
2018 April 16th, 22:00:57 UTCRostock
2018 April 15th, 09:00:38 UTCOdense
2018 April 13th, 17:00:32 UTCRekefjord
2018 April 10th, 11:00:55 UTCNyborg
2018 April 10th, 11:00:28 UTCLangoeya
2018 April 8th, 06:00:15 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
Imperator
© Trygve Eriksen
IMPERATOR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
IMPERATOR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!