ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ahmad S - IMO 8116972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:Ahmad SAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116972Hits:391
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on March 23, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily Ha
IMO:8116972
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518000046
Callsign:E5U2511
Former name(s):
- Lily (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ahmad S (Until 2011 Nov 25)
- Hea (Until 2002 Sep)
- Fanling (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sun King (Until 1990 Apr)
- Sun Jay (Until 1987 Jan)
- Fossnes (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,320 tons
Summer DWT:12,353 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’46.48” N, 25°55’7.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 154° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
15 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 24th, 22:00:25 UTCMartas
2018 August 17th, 07:00:25 UTCOlvia
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCBeirut
2018 March 31st, 23:00:04 UTCMartas
2018 March 24th, 12:00:09 UTCNykolayiv
2018 March 15th, 23:00:50 UTCRota
2018 March 6th, 01:00:03 UTCOlvia
2018 March 1st, 20:00:47 UTCBlack Sea Order
2018 February 19th, 11:00:47 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
Lily Ha
© Gerolf Drebes
Lily-Ha
© Evgeniy .
Lily-Ha
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!