ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCALABRIA - IMO 9070010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MARCALABRIAAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070010Hits:786
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marcalabria leaving the Deurgandock at the port of Antwerp (23-03-2008).
imo: 9070010
build: 1993
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
CMA CGM La bourdonnais
CGM La Bourdonnais
Vessel Identification
Name:Feliz L
IMO:9070010
Former name(s):
- Marcalabria (Until 2011 Sep)
- Ccni Rotterdam (Until 2011 Jul)
- Marcalabria (Until 2008 May)
- Cma Cgm La Bourdonnais (Until 2005 Mar)
- Cgm La Bourdonnais (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cmbt Serengeti (Until 1998 Apr)
- Contship Pacific (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,282 tons
Summer DWT:23,456 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FELIZ L
© Marcus-S
CCNI ROTTERDAM
© Michael Neidig
MARCALABRIA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 25, 2008 17:29 (10 years ago)
She was a nice surprise for me aswell Frederik and Gerda.
Just before we left she came from he other side of the port.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 25, 2008 02:00 (10 years ago)
Very nice stern view of this unknown ship for us, it's nice that you catched her when she leaving Antwerp. Well done.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!