ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOA SIW - IMO 7607869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:BOA SIWAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7607869Hits:849
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Name: BOA SIW
Built: 1976.
Grt: 286.
Ex: Cheung Chau - 95
Ex: Tiger Orchid - 87
Going out to the Rock Barge in Yarmouth Roads to tow back to Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boa Siw
IMO:7607869
MMSI:259369000
Callsign:LIIO
Former name(s):
- Cheung Chau (Until 1995 Dec)
- Tiger Orchid (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:286 tons
Summer DWT:261 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VEGA
© Aleksi Lindström
VEGA
© Aleksi Lindström
VEGA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!