ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN CRISTOBAL - IMO 9081021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:SAN CRISTOBALAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081021Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 23.03.2008

Call Sign : ELVB6
Gross tonnage : 15859
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Sawasdee Singapore
IMO:9081021
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441885000
Callsign:DSRJ7
Former name(s):
- San Cristobal (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Abidjan (Until 2004 May)
- San Cristobal (Until 2001)
- Lykes Hawk (Until 2000 Sep)
- San Cristobal (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cgm Saint Exupery (Until 1998 Dec)
- Equinox (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,859 tons
Summer DWT:20,156 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°7’6.79” N, 129°3’24.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
21:30:52 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 09:00:23 UTCBusan
2018 June 27th, 14:00:04 UTCHkg
2018 June 23rd, 07:30:49 UTCKr Bus
2018 June 23rd, 07:30:02 UTCKr Usn
2018 April 11th, 17:00:00 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 1st, 08:00:22 UTCCh Hkg
2018 February 1st, 07:00:41 UTCTh Kel
2018 January 10th, 09:40:14 UTCTa Kel
2017 December 17th, 20:00:45 UTCKr.busan
2017 November 1st, 08:30:53 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
Equinox
© simonwp
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE
© Geir Vinnes
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Mar 24, 2008 19:30 (10 years ago)
Thanks very much Marie-Anne,yesterday was a perfect day to shoot, very good visibility
Regards
Tino
Marie-Anne on Mar 24, 2008 19:27 (10 years ago)
Fantastic photo Tino!
Great angle and nice colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!