ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOUBLE REJOICE - IMO 9342815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:DOUBLE REJOICEAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9342815Hits:374
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on March 23, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:N Bonanza
IMO:9342815
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371868000
Callsign:3EDA9
Former name(s):
- Double Rejoice (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,738 tons
Summer DWT:76,596 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°12’35.51” N, 125°12’51.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 270° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:19 UTCSgp
2018 June 30th, 13:00:01 UTCSantos
2017 July 6th, 18:00:12 UTCSingapore
2017 May 30th, 04:00:06 UTCSantos Br
2017 May 30th, 04:00:02 UTCSantos Br
2017 April 14th, 04:00:36 UTCPort Said,egypt
2017 April 7th, 04:00:10 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 5th, 15:00:31 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 21st, 03:00:38 UTCBaltimore Usa
2017 January 23rd, 02:00:52 UTCItacoatiara Br
More Of This Ship
N BONANZA
© Maxi Alonso
N BONANZA
© Maxi Alonso
N BONANZA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!