ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIEL EXPRESS - IMO 8902539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:KIEL EXPRESSAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8902539Hits:341
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Express assisted by Svitzer Bedford (9334090) turning to Starboard to exit the Bedford Basin at Halifax on March 23rd 2008.
Kiel Express owned by Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg,Germany
Built 1991.GRT 53,783 tons.TEU capacity 4,639 units.Flag:Germany
Call Sign:DEHZ Photo Capnken 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiel Express
IMO:8902539
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310653000
Callsign:ZCEI7
Former name(s):
- Hannover Express (Until 2007 Jun 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,783 tons
Summer DWT:65,815 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANNOVER EXPRESS
© Mike Griffiths
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
KIEL EXPRESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!