ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM PORTLAND - IMO 9236535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:YM PORTLANDAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236535Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on March 23, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Portland
IMO:9236535
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014968
Callsign:A8XT4
Former name(s):
- Norasia Enterprise (Until 2007 Nov)
- Amaranta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,364 tons
Summer DWT:58,254 tons
Length:286 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’22.57” N, 2°29’47.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 243° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
17:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 17:00:26 UTCSydney
2018 July 7th, 12:00:44 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 20th, 00:00:13 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 6th, 17:00:28 UTCSydney
2018 May 26th, 06:00:43 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 24th, 16:00:29 UTCMelbourne
2018 April 20th, 18:00:15 UTCSydney
2018 April 20th, 17:00:51 UTCSydney
2018 April 10th, 13:00:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 29th, 02:00:08 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
YM PORTLAND
© Paul Finnigan
YM PORTLAND
© Paul Finnigan
YM PORTLAND
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!