ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR LANSHAN - IMO 8023278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STAR LANSHANAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023278Hits:515
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Port of registry: Hong Kong
IMO: 8023278
Call sign: VRCU6
Ex-names: Badak; Kapitan Koziar; Amigo
Type/class: OBO (Ore Bulk Oil)
Built by: Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) - Puerto Real (Spain) in 1985
DWT: 76,324
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 22/03/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kingsway
IMO:8023278
Former name(s):
- Star Lanshan (Until 2009 Jun)
- Amigo (Until 2007 Apr)
- Kapitan Koziar (Until 2005 Apr)
- Badak (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,353 tons
Summer DWT:76,324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BADAK
© pieter melissen
KAPITAN KOZIAR
© har
Kingsway
© Fletcher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!