ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONICA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:MSC MONICAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060649Hits:1,262
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V MSC Monica IMO-No 9060649 at Bremerhaven - 30/05/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°25’27.3” N, 32°19’18.49” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 17° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:01 UTCTrgem
2018 September 4th, 15:00:37 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 1st, 11:00:44 UTCPtsie
2018 August 21st, 13:00:56 UTCCamtr
2018 August 17th, 07:00:08 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 13th, 20:00:28 UTCUspef
2018 August 11th, 11:00:06 UTCBsfpo
2018 August 7th, 23:00:19 UTCMxver
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:01 UTCUshou
2018 July 17th, 04:00:19 UTCCamtr
More Of This Ship
MSC Monica
© Frank Joniak
MSC Monica
© Frank Joniak
MSC Monica
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!