ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rubin Grace - IMO 9081150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Rubin GraceAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081150Hits:829
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
12-05-05. Berthed at No2 Discharge Berth. Port Kembla.

IMO Added 9081150

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Alex P
IMO:9081150
Former name(s):
- Centrans Leader (Until 2012 Mar)
- Rubin Grace (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,407 tons
Summer DWT:166,939 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CENTRANS LEADER
© tropic maritime images
CENTRANS LEADER
© tropic maritime images
CENTRANS LEADER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!