ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Debora - IMO 6501537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:DeboraAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6501537Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Life as a shipspotter is strange. Today i got let into a big big cement-factory, to take pictures of the Pelorus, have a look, to my great satisfaction i found this one as well. One cool oldtimer! And thousand thousand miles away from the pelorus- standards. Incredibly nice, the Debora as well.

"Debora"

IMO number : 6501537
Name of ship : DEBORA
Call Sign : LAIB5
Gross tonnage : 2331
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1965
Flag : Norway International Ship Register
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-01-10

Vessel Identification
Name:Debora
IMO:6501537
Former name(s):
- Porrino (Until 1990 Jul)
- Lill Nina (Until 1988 Feb 05)
- Conti Liban (Until 1983 May)
- Cremon (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,331 tons
Summer DWT:3,889 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DEBORA
© Gena Anfimov
Debora
© Michael Neidig
CREMON
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 28, 2008 09:22 (10 years ago)
Hello sir, then it must have been some kind of misunderstanding, i sendt you a email about that? Perhaps it did not come through? Offcourse you can use that shot! If you like i can send you the original, no problem.

Tomas
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 26, 2008 20:18 (10 years ago)
Hehe... Vet ikke jeg, synes bare det er artig å ta bilder, kikke på kule båter.
Jeg har vært å sett på hybel i brevik. Trur det blir å ta forkurs inni porsgrunn!
HIhihiihhihi
Tore Lundgren on Mar 24, 2008 21:10 (10 years ago)
Du er vel i ferd med å skape deg et navn, skipsfotograf Angell - Jakobsen. Artig å følge utviklinga di unge mann. MYE har skjedd siden jeg tok kontakt første gang. Skulle sponsa deg en tur til Rotter og Antwerpen - da hadde du gått berserk, men der er jo få eller ingen broer å stå på.
Skipsmekaniker´n
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 24, 2008 20:58 (10 years ago)
Oh yes. Slapp inn på norcem! Det hadde jeg ikke trudd.
Var jo propp fullt der inne i dag. Moro.
Tore Lundgren on Mar 24, 2008 20:56 (10 years ago)
Strange bedfellows, Debora and Pelorus. Beauty and the beast.
Tore
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!