ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK LONDON - IMO 8125466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TK LONDONAdded:Sep 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8125466Hits:864
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 11.5.2005
IMO No: 8125466
ex Luzon Ma ex OK NO 1 ex Samudera Indah ex Melinau Tiga
Asakawa Shipbuilding.Japan.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk London
IMO:8125466
Former name(s):
- Melinau Tiga (Until 1998)
- Samudera Indah (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ok No.1 (Until 1994 Dec)
- Luzon Ma (Until 1992)
- La Mancha (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,607 tons
Summer DWT:8,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK LONDON
© miraflores
TK LONDON
© miraflores
TK LONDON
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 04:21 (11 years ago)
many thanks Jeff.very like ship
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 06, 2005 03:06 (11 years ago)
Nice shot with a great background, Ilhan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!