ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H NECAT SAGBAS - IMO 8828939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Saulius Eimutis [View profile]Title:H NECAT SAGBASAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8828939Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : HPTL
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Gross tonnage: 12382
Length overall: 163.0 m
Beam: 22.0 m
Flag : Panama
Photo taken: Not far from Bizerte (Tunisia) 2007.08.27
Vessel Identification
Name:Sami Canbaz
IMO:8828939
Former name(s):
- H.necat Sagbas (Until 2007 Sep)
- Maya B (Until 2007 Jun)
- Bulk Emerald (Until 2003 Dec)
- Hong Qi 205 (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,382 tons
Summer DWT:19,239 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bulk Emerald
© Frits Olinga
Bulk Emerald
© Frits Olinga
Sami Canbaz
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 25, 2011 08:34 (6 years ago)
SB Alang (India) 30.11.2011
asnyk on Mar 25, 2008 16:26 (10 years ago)
Built 1983 by Jiangnan shipyard,Shanghai as HONG QI 205.
12382gt,19239dwt;163,0x22,0x9,5m;15kn.
1997 renamed BULK EMERALD,Cyprus,2003 MAYA B.,Panama,2007 H.NECAT SAGBAS,Panama,2007 SAMI CANBAZ,Panama.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!