ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANESSA C - IMO 9267297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:VANESSA CAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9267297Hits:827
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Cowes (UK)
IMO: 9267297
Call sign: VQGU7
Ex-names: Vanessa-C
Type/class: General Cargo Ship
Built by: B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol in 2003
DWT: 10.500
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 22/03/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan
IMO:9267297
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305950000
Callsign:V2HS9
Former name(s):
- Vanessa C (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,752 tons
Summer DWT:10,649 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’21.17” N, 4°26’46.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 175° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:29th Oct 2018
21:00:55 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 17:30:50 UTCTampico
2018 September 5th, 12:00:56 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 15th, 06:00:43 UTCGbphd
2018 August 12th, 06:30:04 UTCGbimm
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:20 UTCPlgdy > Fipor
2018 July 21st, 05:00:46 UTCGdynia
2018 July 14th, 13:00:21 UTCSunndalsora
2018 June 22nd, 11:00:21 UTCPort Arthur
2018 April 15th, 14:00:23 UTCSummerside
2018 April 7th, 10:00:48 UTCGbfal
More Of This Ship
Onego Ems
© simonwp
ONEGO EMS
© Captain Carlitos
Jan
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!