ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heering Lotte - IMO 6704830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Finney [View profile]Title:Heering LotteAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:6704830Hits:1,339
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heering Lotte at Berth No.19 Port Adelaide; February 1970.The only ships I know that were painted in spiritous liquor colours [Cherry Heering]!
Built in 1967 by Weser Seebeck at Bremerhaven. She had three subsequent name changes before being b/u at Kaohsiung in 1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Merida
IMO:6704830
Former name(s):
- Amparo (Until 1986)
- Star Alcyone (Until 1974)
- Heering Lotte (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,410 tons
Summer DWT:13,315 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMPARO
© Mike Griffiths
AMPARO
© m.a.r.t.i.n
AMPARO
© m.a.r.t.i.n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!