ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLIKUR - IMO 9339076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:BLIKURAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9339076Hits:1,216
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving to Reykjavik March 24th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Rbd Dalmatia
IMO:9339076
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212477000
Callsign:C4YX2
Former name(s):
- Blikur (Until 2011 Aug 08)
- Rbd Dalmatia (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,131 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°6’7.82” N, 117°3’10.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 243° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Nansha
Arrival:27th Feb 2018
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 20:00:52 UTCNansha
2018 February 9th, 21:00:39 UTCShantou
2018 February 6th, 21:00:32 UTCQuanzhou
More Of This Ship
HAI SU 10
© Geir Vinnes
HAI SU 10
© Geir Vinnes
RBD Dalmatia
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Mar 27, 2008 22:09 (10 years ago)
Hi my thoughts as well, we have had a few in Lerwick this winter with lost trailers and overturned trucks.Regards Sydney.
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Mar 27, 2008 21:07 (10 years ago)
Hi sir, lets hope the camping-trailers was well lashed, hehe! Nice picture. She calls in Fredrikstad here in Norway as well.

Tomas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!