ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILONA G - IMO 9002441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ILONA GAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002441Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rottedam 25-10-03
IMO: 9002441
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace S
IMO:9002441
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377757000
Callsign:J8B4459
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ilona G (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:1.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’41” N, 22°56’24.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 297° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Al Drz
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 05:00:49 UTCAl Drz
2017 September 15th, 20:00:07 UTCRu:nvs
2017 September 1st, 06:00:36 UTCSamsun_tr
2017 July 29th, 15:00:31 UTCRijeka
2017 July 28th, 08:00:20 UTCKoper
2017 June 25th, 18:00:57 UTCTr_ist
2017 June 13th, 07:00:35 UTCArzev
2017 May 28th, 05:00:50 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 14th, 08:00:18 UTCMarmara
2017 April 24th, 08:00:36 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
Ilona G
© Adrian Ford
GRACE S
© Pedro Amaral
GRACE
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!