ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEINBURG - IMO 6424416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:STEINBURGAdded:Oct 28, 2008
Captured:August 03, 1984IMO:6424416Hits:851
Location:North Woolwich, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Woolwich Reach 3rd August 1984.

425 grt built 1964
Flag: West Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stadt Wangen
IMO:6424416
Former name(s):
- Sebastian (Until 1987)
- Steinburg (Until 1985)
- Nordlicht Ii (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:934 tons
Summer DWT:1,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stadt Wangen
© simonwp
STEINBURG
© PWR
STEINBURG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Apr 06, 2008 22:04 (10 years ago)
Great shot John!

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!