ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEKLA SCHULTE - IMO 9215919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:THEKLA SCHULTEAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215919Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Auckland on the 1/2/2008 going to New Plymouth
Vessel Identification
Name:Thekla Schulte
IMO:9215919
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565473000
Callsign:9VPY3
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Antisana (Until 2005 Nov 15)
- Thekla Schulte (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,677 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’3.88” N, 73°56’56.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 196° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Us Nyc > Us Nts
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 08:00:13 UTCUs Nyc > Us Nts
2018 July 15th, 19:00:26 UTCGb Fxt > Us Nyc
2018 July 5th, 13:15:38 UTCNl Rtm > Gb Fxt
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:18 UTCDe Ham > Nl Rtm
2018 July 1st, 21:00:32 UTCBe Anr > De Ham
2018 June 28th, 17:00:13 UTCGb Pme > Be Anr
2018 June 27th, 09:00:03 UTCCo Smr > Gb Pme
2018 May 24th, 09:30:24 UTCNl Rtm > Gb Fxt
2018 May 16th, 11:00:48 UTCCo Smr > Gb Pme
2018 April 23rd, 06:45:40 UTCGb Fxt:us Nyc
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NORTHAMPTON
© jens smit
MAERSK NORTHAMPTON
© jens smit
Northampton
© JanHu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!