ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DUNAFARE - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MAERSK DUNAFAREAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:377
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK DUNAFARE CONTAINER SHIP 45,803 grt. Built 2002.Flag : Germany.Manager :OFFEN C-P , Hamburg. Ex P&O Nedlloyd Botany.Outbound Brisbane To Auckland 04/08/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’7.88” N, 79°54’39.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 172° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Ecgye
Arrival:31st May 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 20:00:54 UTCEcgye
2018 May 25th, 00:01:47 UTCBsfpo
2018 May 21st, 13:00:02 UTCUsnyc
2018 May 17th, 06:00:44 UTCUsbos
2018 May 7th, 17:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 5th, 16:00:38 UTCDebrv
2018 May 1st, 18:00:55 UTCBeanr
2018 May 1st, 03:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 19th, 08:15:15 UTCPapty
2018 April 8th, 23:00:27 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
MSC Zlata R.
© CayneH
MSC ZLATA R
© Claus Schaefe
MSC ZLATA R
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!