ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PARTNER - IMO 9290294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PARTNERAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290294Hits:961
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
PACIFIC PARTNER TANKER 57,226 grt. Flag : Panama. Built 2004.Manager :MOL TANKSHIP MANAGEMENT-EUROPE , London. Inbound Brisbane From Kumul 11/08/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Habibah
IMO:9290294
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403047000
Callsign:HZJU
Former name(s):
- Pacific Partner (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,226 tons
Summer DWT:105,946 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’34.04” N, 93°56’20.78” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 241° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Port Neches,usa
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
13:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 14:00:31 UTCGola Lz Usa
2018 February 10th, 13:00:32 UTCLake Charles La Usa
2018 February 9th, 02:00:35 UTCSabine Lz Usa
2018 January 21st, 10:00:58 UTCCorpus Christi,usa
2017 December 16th, 02:00:30 UTCBolivar Roads Anch
2017 December 11th, 09:00:15 UTCGalveston Cruise Tml
2017 March 12th, 22:00:15 UTCPaulsboro Nj Usa
2017 February 10th, 12:00:10 UTCPaulsboro Usa
2016 November 8th, 17:00:58 UTCNederland
2016 October 22nd, 23:30:33 UTCJose' Venezuela
More Of This Ship
Al Habibah
© hansfair
PACIFIC PARTNER
© Christian
Pacific Partner
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!