ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE EHLER - IMO 9208459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:ANKE EHLERAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9208459Hits:584
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Kotka from Lübeck on 24/03/2008. IMO: 9208459 Call sign: DFPP Operator: CombiSped

I´ve been chasing this one many years by the way. Have never taken proper shots of her in Finland before.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nayada
IMO:9208459
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374720
Callsign:UAZY
Former name(s):
- Anke Ehler (Until 2014 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’42.54” N, 139°25’15.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 270° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vyp
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 16:00:52 UTCRu Vyp
2015 February 12th, 12:00:04 UTCShanghai
2015 January 11th, 09:00:25 UTCVostochnyy
More Of This Ship
ANKE EHLER
© jeffess
ANKE EHLER
© miraflores
ANKE EHLER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 29, 2008 07:45 (10 years ago)
Yes, finally! Thanks for the comment, Malte.
Malte Classens on Mar 29, 2008 06:34 (10 years ago)
Hello Pekka,
your long effort with this ship results now in a perfect shot.

Best regards,
Malte
Pekka Laakso on Mar 25, 2008 23:49 (10 years ago)
Thanks, Cornelia. :-) Monday was a super day but right now it´s a snowstorm here. :-D
Cornelia Klier on Mar 25, 2008 22:33 (10 years ago)
Very nice photo of the green Anke Ehler. Just came back from a shipspotting trip in Rotterdam and we had horrible weather, not sunny like you had :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!