ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATCHAN RERA - IMO 9294238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:NATCHAN RERAAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294238Hits:1,248
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
NATCHAN RERA Passenger/Ro-Ro 7,500 grt. Flag : Japan.Built Hobart 2007.Manager:HIGASHI NIHON FERRY CO LTD, Hakodate Hokkaido.Outbound Brisbane To Hakodate 12/08/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Natchan Rera
IMO:9294238
Flag:Taiwan
MMSI:416476000
Callsign:BIAI
Former name(s):
- Incat 064 (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,841 tons
Summer DWT:1,360 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Keelung
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°46’6.38” N, 122°0’28.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
28.2kts, 206° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Taipei,taiwan
Arrival:9th May 2018
18:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 18:00:54 UTCTaipei,taiwan
2018 April 9th, 11:30:12 UTCTaipei,taiwan
2018 April 3rd, 12:40:50 UTCPingtan,china
2018 March 29th, 08:30:13 UTCKeelung,taiwan
2018 March 27th, 12:20:18 UTCPingtan,china
2018 March 26th, 16:00:30 UTCTaipei,taiwan
2018 March 20th, 12:20:27 UTCPingtan,china
2018 March 19th, 15:00:18 UTCTaipei,taiwan
2018 March 15th, 22:00:33 UTCKeelung,taiwan
2018 March 14th, 18:00:47 UTCTaipei,taiwan
More Of This Ship
NATCHAN RERA
© Glenn Towler
NATCHAN RERA
© Glenn Towler
NATCHAN RERA
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!