ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pudu - IMO 8701492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:PuduAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701492Hits:894
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bahamian registered PUDU (33,050 dwt) gets a refreshing breeze through it's holds while at anchor in English Bay, awaiting a grain berth in Vancouver harbour. [16-Mar-2008]
Vessel Identification
Name:Kifangondo
IMO:8701492
Former name(s):
- Pudu (Until 2010 Sep)
- Ocean Gulf (Until 2005 Oct)
- Kieldrecht (Until 2003 Aug)
- Labe (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,399 tons
Summer DWT:33,050 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kifangondo
© Dennis Mortimer
Kifangondo
© Dennis Mortimer
Kifangondo
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 25, 2008 16:14 (10 years ago)
Originally built for COS (Czechoslovak Ocean Shipping),Praha as LABE.Polish B-545 type bulker (B-545/II/2).Sistership DUNAJ.Later renamed KIELDRECHT (1998),OCEAN GULF (2003) and PUDU (2005).
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!