ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATARIKI FOREST - IMO 9310616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:MATARIKI FORESTAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9310616Hits:764
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MATARIKI FOREST BULK CARRIER 17,663 grt.
Built 2007.Flag:Panama.Oowner:IYO EAGLE PARTNERSHIP, PANAMA. Inbound Brisbane From Gladstone 12/08/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uni Auc One
IMO:9310616
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477013600
Callsign:VRII9
Former name(s):
- Matariki Forest (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,663 tons
Summer DWT:28,709 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°29’51.36” N, 71°0’43.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 272° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Dahej
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
02:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 14:00:53 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 August 9th, 00:00:45 UTCLongkou
2017 August 9th, 00:00:41 UTCKashima
2017 August 9th, 00:00:02 UTCLongkmi
2017 June 26th, 06:00:25 UTCYosu
2017 March 10th, 02:00:26 UTCSingapore Ebga
2016 March 10th, 14:00:50 UTCWakayama
2016 February 29th, 10:00:02 UTCJing Jiang
2015 December 29th, 12:00:37 UTCSigapore Ebga
2015 July 28th, 17:30:09 UTCJp Kga
More Of This Ship
UNI AUC ONE
© Pete Turner
UNI AUC ONE
© Carlos Andres Gallardo
UNI AUC ONE
© Carlos Andres Gallardo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!