ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SJN Intrepid - IMO 9072226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:SJN IntrepidAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072226Hits:2,108
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Marshall Islands flagged SJN INTREPID (43,648 dwt) steams toward Vancouver harbour to take on a cargo of potash at Neptune Terminals. [16-Mar-2008]
Vessel Identification
Name:Jahan Brothers
IMO:9072226
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000082
Callsign:S2SA
Former name(s):
- Sjn Intrepid (Until 2010 Apr)
- Prabhu Yuvika (Until 2007 Jul)
- Marine Hawk (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,899 tons
Summer DWT:43,648 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°18’17.82” N, 70°48’9.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 142° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Ctg
Arrival:28th May 2018
23:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 15:30:09 UTCZhoushan,china
2017 September 19th, 20:00:14 UTCNanjing,china
2016 November 2nd, 08:00:44 UTCKaosiung
2015 July 26th, 16:00:33 UTCSingapore
2015 May 7th, 12:00:39 UTCTianjin
2015 May 3rd, 15:00:07 UTCWeihai
2014 August 11th, 18:00:21 UTCMizushima
2014 June 28th, 20:00:10 UTCZhoushan
2014 May 15th, 08:24:45 UTCChittagong
2014 April 8th, 05:00:50 UTCOdesa
More Of This Ship
Jahan Brothers
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
SJN Intrepid
© Behram Cooper
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Mar 26, 2008 06:09 (10 years ago)
Hello Neil.
What a great shot you got here.
Plenty hits but not one singel
commet.What a shame.
Well.You got one from me.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!