ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC STAR - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:PACIFIC STARAdded:Sep 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915096Hits:729
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
PACIFIC STAR PASSENGER SHIP 35,300 grt.Built 1980.Flag : UK.Owner CARNIVAL PLC, London.
Inbound Brisbane From Auckland.12/08/2007. Heading For Cairncross Dry Dock.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°6’2.72” N, 13°3’51.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 339° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Is Rey
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
04:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 September 10th, 22:00:35 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 26th, 12:30:55 UTCJp Yok Daikoku L 7
2018 August 25th, 06:45:46 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 25th, 06:45:44 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:43 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 7th, 09:00:09 UTCUs Sea
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:04 UTCPa Onx
2018 July 17th, 01:00:47 UTCCu Hav
2018 July 12th, 11:00:39 UTCUs Nyc
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Barry Graham
OCEAN DREAM
© Barry Graham
OCEAN DREAM
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!