ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAN RICKMERS - IMO 9197349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:SEAN RICKMERSAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197349Hits:879
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SEAN RICKMERS CONTAINER SHIP 16,986 grt. Built 1999.Flag : Marshall Islands. Manager COLUMBIA SHIPMGMT DEUTSCHLAND. Outbound Brisbane To Busan 15/08/2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Bangkok
IMO:9197349
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004738
Callsign:V7YU8
Former name(s):
- Sean Rickmers (Until 2013 May 17)
- Delmas Zambia (Until 2009 Apr 13)
- Sean Rickmers (Until 2008 Jul 02)
- Kindia (Until 2004 May 17)
- Indamex Kindia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Kindia (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,986 tons
Summer DWT:21,184 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF BANGKOK
© Mick Warrick
SPIRIT OF BANGKOK
© Mick Warrick
SEAN RICKMERS
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!